Evolution of the teaching Staff — Master's in Teacher for Mandatory Secondary Education, Baccalaureate, Vocational Training and Language, Arts and Sports Education  


Evolution of the teaching Staff

Study program: Master's in Teacher for Mandatory Secondary Education, Baccalaureate, Vocational Training and Language, Arts and Sports Education

Center: Faculty of Education
Data to date: 04-10-2026

Category2019202020212022202320242025
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad778761121
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad45485352657173
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias5544111
Profesor permanente laboral0000141841
Profesor sustituto0000102728
Profesor Contratado Doctor2027394439273
Profesor Ayudante Doctor36331824164043
Profesor con contrato de interinidad5122327381510
Profesor Asociado99989271523531
Profesor Colaborador1122211
Personal Investigador en Formación5445553
Colaborador Extraordinario1000000
Personal Docente, Investigador o Técnico0015331
Cuerpo de Profesores de Enseñanza Secundaria1330000
Maestros1000000
Horas profesorado permanente23.87%26.31%35.20%38.95%43.02%55.79%60.07%
Horas profesorado no permanente76.13%73.69%64.80%61.05%56.98%44.21%39.93%

Evolution of the teaching Staff

Study program: Master's in Teacher for Mandatory Secondary Education, Baccalaureate, Vocational Training and Language, Arts and Sports Education

Center: Faculty of Humanities and Education
Data to date: 04-10-2026

Category2019202020212022202320242025
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad1011011
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad81087376
Profesor permanente laboral0000333
Profesor sustituto0000165
Profesor Contratado Doctor2204520
Profesor Ayudante Doctor2325225
Profesor con contrato de interinidad2342212
Profesor Asociado11141315968
Profesor Colaborador1000000
Personal Investigador en Formación3112232
Personal Docente, Investigador o Técnico0001000
Horas profesorado permanente42.10%44.32%18.94%21.54%35.45%71.82%50.58%
Horas profesorado no permanente57.90%55.68%81.06%78.46%64.55%28.18%49.42%

Evolution of the teaching Staff

Study program: Master's in Teacher for Mandatory Secondary Education, Baccalaureate, Vocational Training and Language, Arts and Sports Education

Center: Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities
Data to date: 04-10-2026

Category2019202020212022202320242025
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad0010021
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad2463121
Profesor permanente laboral0000149
Profesor sustituto0000111
Profesor Contratado Doctor2315460
Profesor Ayudante Doctor3823465
Profesor con contrato de interinidad1001220
Profesor Asociado911108536
Cuerpo de Profesores de Enseñanza Secundaria1110000
Maestros1111100
Horas profesorado permanente16.89%21.38%16.00%24.05%25.53%49.98%62.54%
Horas profesorado no permanente83.11%78.62%84.00%75.95%74.47%50.02%37.46%


Servido por nodo: estudios