Evolution of the teaching Staff — Degree in Food Science and Technology  


Evolution of the teaching Staff

Study program: Degree in Food Science and Technology

Center: Faculty of Veterinary Sciences

Category2016201720182019202020212022
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad16161619181921
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad29292831292928
Profesor Contratado Doctor99971077
Profesor Ayudante Doctor7545465
Profesor Asociado8111314131314
Profesor Emérito1211100
Personal Investigador en Formación88511161817
Colaborador Extraordinario1111010
Personal Docente, Investigador o Técnico2214457
Profesor Honorario0000011
No Informado0000111
Horas profesorado permanente71.80%68.78%73.08%72.19%78.55%70.79%71.16%
Horas profesorado no permanente28.20%31.22%26.92%27.81%21.45%29.21%28.84%