Evolution of the teaching Staff — Master's in Nanostructured Materials for Nanotechnology Applications  


Evolution of the teaching Staff

Study program: Master's in Nanostructured Materials for Nanotechnology Applications

Center: Faculty of Sciences

Category2012201320142015201620172018
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad9967788
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad13131212111012
Profesor Contratado Doctor3343563
Profesor Ayudante Doctor2222212
Profesor Asociado2353334
Personal Investigador en Formación1002332
Colaborador Extraordinario14131011141517
Personal Docente, Investigador o Técnico4442101
Otro personal docente1201110
Horas profesorado permanente40.97%38.63%45.85%51.09%35.91%43.99%47.24%
Horas profesorado no permanente59.03%61.37%54.15%48.91%64.09%56.01%52.76%