Evolution of the teaching Staff — Master´s in Geographic Information Science and Technology for Land Management: Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing  


Evolution of the teaching Staff

Study program: Master´s in Geographic Information Science and Technology for Land Management: Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing

Center: Faculty of Arts

Category2012201320142015201620172018
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad2222301
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad7966577
Profesor Contratado Doctor1111222
Profesor Ayudante Doctor1111122
Profesor Asociado2335454
Personal Investigador en Formación1112132
Horas profesorado permanente54.22%57.07%60.74%50.08%49.27%38.47%55.26%
Horas profesorado no permanente45.78%42.93%39.26%49.92%50.73%61.53%44.74%