Evolution of the teaching Staff — Master´s in Geographic Information Science and Technology for Land Management: Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing  


Evolution of the teaching Staff

Study program: Master´s in Geographic Information Science and Technology for Land Management: Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing

Center: Faculty of Arts

Category2013201420152016201720182019
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad2223011
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad9665777
Profesor Contratado Doctor1112234
Profesor Ayudante Doctor1111222
Profesor Asociado3354546
Personal Investigador en Formación1121323
Horas profesorado permanente57.07%60.74%50.08%49.27%38.47%48.64%45.33%
Horas profesorado no permanente42.93%39.26%49.92%50.73%61.53%51.36%54.67%