Evolution of the teaching Staff — Master´s in Geographic Information Science and Technology for Land Management: Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing  


Evolution of the teaching Staff

Study program: Master´s in Geographic Information Science and Technology for Land Management: Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing

Center: Faculty of Arts

Category2016201720182019202020212022
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad3012243
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad5777857
Profesor Contratado Doctor2233333
Profesor Ayudante Doctor1222133
Profesor con contrato de interinidad0000101
Profesor Asociado4546434
Personal Investigador en Formación1323202
Colaborador Extraordinario0000233
No Informado0000001
Horas profesorado permanente49.27%38.47%41.50%42.60%47.98%49.58%49.84%
Horas profesorado no permanente50.73%61.53%58.50%57.40%52.02%50.42%50.16%