Table of Teaching Staff Structure 2020/2021  


Table of Teaching Staff Structure

Academic year: 2020/2021

Study program: Degree in Finance and Accounting

Center: Faculty of Economics and Business
Data to date: 25-07-2021

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
122100.00261293158,018.8100.00
Profesor con contrato de interinidad21.6400076.00.95
Profesor Contratado Doctor97.381100469.65.86
Profesor Ayudante Doctor129.84260714.68.91
Profesor Asociado2621.3110001,675.520.89
Profesor Colaborador10.8210099.01.23
Personal Investigador en Formación54.10100222.02.77
Personal Docente, Investigador o Técnico10.8200060.00.75
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Escuelas Universitarias10.8201861.00.76
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias86.561043475.45.93
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad119.0204368313.73.91
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad4637.7010691963,852.048.04