Table of Teaching Staff Structure 2022/2023  


Structure of the teaching staff

Academic year: 2022/2023

Study program: Degree in Business Administration and Management (en extinción)

Center: Faculty of Economics and Business
Data to date: 05-07-2026

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
249100.007032573524,341.6100.01
Personal docente, investigador o técnico20.8010082.00.34
Personal investigador en formación83.21400194.00.80
Profesor ayudante doctor197.6310532,610.010.72
Profesor con contrato de interinidad93.614231,000.84.11
Profesor colaborador10.4000467.20.28
Profesor Asociado4919.68170124,157.817.08
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias31.20001686.40.35
Profesor contratado doctor2911.65612573,849.715.82
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad3714.8671522132,713.611.15
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad9236.95211544279,580.039.36

Structure of the teaching staff

Academic year: 2022/2023

Study program: Degree in Business Administration and Management (en extinción)

Center: Faculty of Business and Public Management
Data to date: 05-07-2026

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
56100.0018512173,289.8100.00
Profesor con contrato de interinidad35.36200263.68.01
Profesor ayudante doctor23.57102126.93.86
Profesor Asociado1017.86606515.715.67
Profesor contratado doctor47.14128212.06.44
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad712.5002136152.24.63
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias712.500140660.920.09
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad2341.078271251,358.641.30

Structure of the teaching staff

Academic year: 2022/2023

Study program: Degree in Business Administration and Management (en extinción)

Center: Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities
Data to date: 05-07-2026

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
41100.0017391133,249.5100.00
Profesor con contrato de interinidad49.76020547.316.84
Profesor Asociado1229.279001,046.532.21
Profesor contratado doctor614.632111750.323.09
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias24.881012294.09.05
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad614.6301934191.95.90
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad1126.8351756419.512.91


Servido por nodo: estudios