Table of Teaching Staff Structure 2022/2023  


Structure of the teaching staff

Academic year: 2022/2023

Study program: Degree in Business Administration and Management (en extinción)

Center: Faculty of Economics and Business
Data to date: 05-07-2026

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
249100.007032573524,341.6100.01
Profesor colaborador10.4000467.20.28
Personal docente, investigador o técnico20.8010082.00.34
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias31.20001686.40.35
Personal investigador en formación83.21400194.00.80
Profesor con contrato de interinidad93.614231,000.84.11
Profesor ayudante doctor197.6310532,610.010.72
Profesor contratado doctor2911.65612573,849.715.82
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad3714.8671522132,713.611.15
Profesor Asociado4919.68170124,157.817.08
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad9236.95211544279,580.039.36

Structure of the teaching staff

Academic year: 2022/2023

Study program: Degree in Business Administration and Management (en extinción)

Center: Faculty of Business and Public Management
Data to date: 05-07-2026

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
56100.0018512173,289.8100.00
Profesor ayudante doctor23.57102126.93.86
Profesor con contrato de interinidad35.36200263.68.01
Profesor contratado doctor47.14128212.06.44
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad712.5002136152.24.63
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias712.500140660.920.09
Profesor Asociado1017.86606515.715.67
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad2341.078271251,358.641.30

Structure of the teaching staff

Academic year: 2022/2023

Study program: Degree in Business Administration and Management (en extinción)

Center: Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities
Data to date: 05-07-2026

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
41100.0017391133,249.5100.00
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias24.881012294.09.05
Profesor con contrato de interinidad49.76020547.316.84
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad614.6301934191.95.90
Profesor contratado doctor614.632111750.323.09
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad1126.8351756419.512.91
Profesor Asociado1229.279001,046.532.21


Servido por nodo: estudios