Table of Teaching Staff Structure 2018/2019  


Table of Teaching Staff Structure

Academic year: 2018/2019

Study program: Degree in Business Administration and Management

Center: Faculty of Economics and Business
Data to date: 23-06-2019

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
238100.006327959223,333.1100.00
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias52.100026462.41.98
Profesor Colaborador10.4200030.00.13
Personal Investigador en Formación52.10000276.51.19
Profesor Ayudante Doctor156.301501,677.47.19
Profesor Contratado Doctor208.4042102,594.311.12
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad2711.3451051652,344.810.05
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad9640.34261484019,213.439.49
Profesor Asociado6928.9927006,734.328.86

Table of Teaching Staff Structure

Academic year: 2018/2019

Study program: Degree in Business Administration and Management

Center: Faculty of Business and Public Management
Data to date: 23-06-2019

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
41100.0015291373,737.1100.00
Profesor Ayudante Doctor12.4400090.62.43
Profesor Colaborador12.44000180.04.82
Profesor Contratado Doctor37.32120122.63.28
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias921.9520461,110.329.71
Profesor Asociado717.07400741.019.83
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad2048.78827911,492.639.94

Table of Teaching Staff Structure

Academic year: 2018/2019

Study program: Degree in Business Administration and Management

Center: Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities
Data to date: 23-06-2019

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
33100.001825523,506.4100.00
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias26.061010320.29.13
Profesor Ayudante Doctor26.06200440.412.56
Profesor Contratado Doctor721.213901,267.336.14
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad927.2741642367.010.47
Profesor Asociado1339.398001,111.631.70