Table of Teaching Staff Structure 2022/2023  


Structure of the teaching staff

Academic year: 2022/2023

Study program: Degree in Geology

Center: Faculty of Sciences
Data to date: 05-07-2026

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
70100.00291562175,349.2100.01
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad1115.7155164980.818.34
Personal docente, investigador o técnico68.57100181.03.38
Personal investigador en formación1014.29600496.09.27
Profesor ayudante doctor11.43100117.02.19
Profesor contratado doctor11.4314576.51.43
Sin datos57.14120179.03.35
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad2941.4314991483,072.057.43
Profesor Asociado45.71000221.84.15
Colaborador Extraordinario34.290(not set)(not set)25.00.47


Servido por nodo: estudios