Table of Teaching Staff Structure 2024/2025  


Structure of the teaching staff

Academic year: 2024/2025

Study program: Master's in Industrial Chemistry

Center: Faculty of Sciences
Data to date: 03-12-2025

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
36100.0036119144700.599.99
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad1233.33126480295.042.11
Personal docente, investigador o técnico513.8951022.53.21
Profesor ayudante doctor12.781119.01.28
Profesor contratado doctor38.33351124.03.43
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad1130.56114752298.542.61
Profesor Asociado12.7810033.04.71
Profesor Emérito12.781009.51.36
No Informado25.562109.01.28


Servido por nodo: estudios