Table of Teaching Staff Structure 2025/2026  


Structure of the teaching staff

Academic year: 2025/2026

Study program: Master's in Teacher for Mandatory Secondary Education, Baccalaureate, Vocational Training and Language, Arts and Sports Education

Center: Faculty of Education
Data to date: 27-09-2026

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
256100.0025630044812,084.599.98
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad218.202180104764.26.32
Personal docente, investigador o técnico10.3912017.00.14
Personal investigador en formación31.1730084.80.70
Profesor ayudante doctor4316.804317192,851.023.59
Profesor colaborador10.39105121.21.00
Profesor contratado doctor31.173310127.01.05
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad7328.52731592313,015.624.95
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Escuelas Universitarias10.3910724.00.20
Profesor permanente laboral4116.024138702,038.716.87
Profesor sustituto2810.9428001,397.511.56
Profesor con contrato de interinidad103.911012474.63.93
Profesor Asociado3112.1131001,169.09.67

Structure of the teaching staff

Academic year: 2025/2026

Study program: Master's in Teacher for Mandatory Secondary Education, Baccalaureate, Vocational Training and Language, Arts and Sports Education

Center: Faculty of Humanities and Education
Data to date: 27-09-2026

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
32100.00321616792.6100.00
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad13.131240.80.10
Personal investigador en formación26.2520042.05.30
Profesor ayudante doctor515.63523205.225.89
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad618.75610865.08.20
Profesor permanente laboral39.3832175.59.53
Profesor sustituto515.63500114.614.46
Profesor con contrato de interinidad26.2520029.83.77
Profesor Asociado825.00800259.632.75

Structure of the teaching staff

Academic year: 2025/2026

Study program: Master's in Teacher for Mandatory Secondary Education, Baccalaureate, Vocational Training and Language, Arts and Sports Education

Center: Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities
Data to date: 27-09-2026

CategoríaTotal%En primer cursoNº total sexeniosNº total quinqueniosHoras impartidas%
Total Teaching Staff
23100.00231521645.5100.01
Cuerpo de Catedráticos de Universidad14.3513620.03.10
Profesor ayudante doctor521.74521201.031.14
Cuerpo de Profesores Titulares de Universidad14.351240.80.13
Profesor permanente laboral939.139810303.747.05
Profesor sustituto14.351000.80.13
Profesor Asociado626.09600119.118.46


Servido por nodo: estudios